AJA - FIDO-2R - Dual Channel Optical Fibre to SD/HD/3G SDI

FIDO-2R Dual Channel Optical Fibre to SD/HD/3G SDI

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,095.55

Our Price (inc GST) $986.00

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO-2R offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI outputs
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00158
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FiDO-2R
Weight (kg): 0.5000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO-2R offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI outputs
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Ask A Question