AJA - FiDO-R-MM

1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,190.00

Our Price (inc GST) $1,071.00

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00570
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FiDO-R-MM
Weight (kg): 0.5000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI output
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Ask A Question