AJA - FIDO-TR - SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fibre Transceiver

FIDO-TR SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fibre Transceiver

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,020.80

Our Price (inc GST) $918.72

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00160
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FiDO-TR
Weight (kg): 0.5000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Ask A Question