AJA - FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM SFP Module Dual TX 1431/1451 CWDM SFP Module

FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM SFP Module Dual TX 1431/1451 CWDM SFP Module

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,180.48

Our Price (inc GST) $1,062.43

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

The FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-4345 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1431/1451nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 9 kilometres

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00457
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FIB-2CW-4345
Weight (kg): 0.1000
Warranty: No

Manufacturer's Website

The FIB-2CW-4345 CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module from AJA allows an optical interface when using AJA's FiDO-2T-CWDM SDI to LC converter. FIB-2CW-4345 is a single mode module that comes with an LC connector and offers a wavelength of 1431/1451nm to be able to achieve a transmission distance of 9 kilometres

Ask A Question