AJA - FiDO-4T-X - Quad Channel SDI to LC Fiber Converter for CWDM

FiDO-4T-X Quad Channel SDI to LC Fiber Converter for CWDM

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $2,199.59

Our Price (inc GST) $1,979.63

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of SDI, HD-SDI or 3G SDI
  • 4K/UltraHD SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Choose from 9 pairs of CWDM wavelengths
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

Supported Wavelength Pairs

Each AJA CWDM transmitter* supports two individual wavelengths as shown in the chart below:

Wavelength #1 Wavelength #2
1271 nm 1291 nm
1311 nm 1331 nm
1351 nm 1371 nm
1391 nm 1411 nm
1431 nm 1451 nm
1471 nm 1491 nm
1511 nm 1531 nm
1551 nm 1571 nm
1591 nm 1611 nm

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00461
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FiDO-4T-X
Weight (kg): 0.5000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of SDI, HD-SDI or 3G SDI
  • 4K/UltraHD SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Choose from 9 pairs of CWDM wavelengths
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

Supported Wavelength Pairs

Each AJA CWDM transmitter* supports two individual wavelengths as shown in the chart below:

Wavelength #1 Wavelength #2
1271 nm 1291 nm
1311 nm 1331 nm
1351 nm 1371 nm
1391 nm 1411 nm
1431 nm 1451 nm
1471 nm 1491 nm
1511 nm 1531 nm
1551 nm 1571 nm
1591 nm 1611 nm

Ask A Question