AJA - FiDO-T-12G - 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,355.00

Our Price (inc GST) $1,219.50

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00571
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FIDO-T-12G
Weight (kg): 0.5000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Ask A Question