AJA - 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - Requires 2 slots in frame

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,171.98

Our Price (inc GST) $1,066.51

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Features

  • Video Formats: 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 1x Multi-Mode optical fiber, LC connector
  • Outputs: 2x 3G-SDI, BNC connectors (duplicate outputs)
  • Automatic detection and re-clocking
  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
  • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Optical Sensitivity: -15dBm (min)
  • Power: 2.5 watts
  • Hot-swap capable
  • Compatible with DFR-8321 and OG3 openGear frames

Ask A Question

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver - Requires 2 slots in frame

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price