AJA - FiDO-R-12G

1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

Availability: In stock

RRP (inc GST) $1,355.00

Our Price (inc GST) $1,219.50

In Stock

Available to ship: Within 2 weeks.

Details

FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Second SDI output (DA: same signal)
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Product Information

Item Code: AJA00569
Manufacturer Product Code: AJA-FIDO-R-12G
Weight (kg): 1.0000
Warranty: 5 Years

Manufacturer's Website

FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Key Features

  • 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Second SDI output (DA: same signal)
  • Dual, matching SDI outputs
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty

Ask A Question